fbpx

Privacy Policy Returns

Risen Legacy LLC, (“Risen Legacy”) is committed to keeping any and all personal information from any individuals, businesses, associates, suppliers private and secure. By using our website you agree to the terms and conditions stated in this privacy policy. This privacy notice applies solely to this website. It will notify you of the following:

  • What personally identifiable information is collected from you through the website, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  • What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  • The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  • How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via email or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us, to fill your order, to inform you of offers, and/or to respond to questions. Information collected may include but is not limited to: Name, Email address, Phone Number, Company Name, Financial Information,Mailing Address, payment methods, depending on the requirements of the service used, Transactional information based on your activities on the Site (including but not limited to purchases you make, purchase content, and searches conducted, as related to your account activity), Correspondence sent to us through the Site, IP addresses, Browser type, Computer operating system, Web log information, Date and time you visit the website, and/or Other click-stream data. We may use tracking pixels/web beacons, cookies and or other technologies to receive and store certain types of information. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser information, Internet Service Provider (ISP), operating system, date/time stamp and clickstream data. This information helps us customize your website experience and make our marketing messages more relevant. It also allows us to provide features such as storage of items in your cart between visits. This includes our content presented on our website, other websites, or mobile applications. We do this in order to provide the best customer experience possible, we also use this information for reporting and analysis purposes, such as how you are shopping our website, performance of our marketing efforts, and your response to those marketing efforts. We may also obtain information from companies that can enhance our existing customer information to improve the accuracy and add to the information we have about our customers (e.g., adding address information). This may improve our ability to contact you and improve the relevancy of our marketing by providing better product recommendations or special offers that we think will interest you.

We may share your personal information with trusted third parties, including service providers or businesses that provide specific business operations to Risen Legacy LLC. We may also share aggregated non-identifiable information about our general readership with third parties in order to help market our products and develop new vendor and customer relationships. These third party businesses that either help with the operations of Risen Legacy LLC or aid in the development, research, or business/customer relationships only are allowed to view information for their functions and are not allowed to use it for any other functions/purposes. Risen Legacy LLC DOES NOT sell personal information under any circumstances except for the following:

  • If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of any or all of our business
  • If we must comply with laws involving government agencies or instances such as in legal process (subpoena)
  • Protection or safety of Risen Legacy LLC, its clients/customers/individuals, or public as required or permitted by law

Social media platforms and apps such as Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest, and Instagram that offer functionalities, plugins, widgets, or tools in connection with our website or mobile application (e.g., to log into an account, or to share inspiration, finds, purchases, and other content with your friends and followers on social media). If you choose to use these functionalities, plugins, widgets, or tools, certain information may be shared with or collected by those social media companies.We do contain links to other sites (social media, videos, information, etc.) in which we only use trusted sites but we will not be held responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. By visiting other sites you are responsible and consenting to the terms and privacy policies of the third party site.

Our site uses HTTPS and is covered by a hosting site. We use a secure server (SSL) to encrypt your personal financial information. We use other physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect the security and confidentiality of the information we have collected, and to prevent unauthorized access to or disclosure of your information. We use a variety of tools to safeguard your information and it is of the highest importance to us to have your personal information private and secure. While it is of our highest priority to secure and protect your information we cannot guarantee that it will be 100% secure.We encourage you to take the following steps to help protect the confidentiality and security of your account and personal information. By doing the following you can help keep your identity safe: (a) Reviewing your account periodically and immediately reporting any unexpected activity or unrecognized information (b)Installing the latest security updates and anti-virus software on your computer to help prevent malware and viruses (c) Using complex passwords and changing frequently (d) Not using the same password on more than one website (e) Not sharing your password with others (f) Password protecting your computer and mobile device and sign out/log off of website sessions so that your session is closed, especially when using a public computer.

You may come in contact with websites, emails or texts that try to lure you into providing personal information with an offer such as a Gift Card. Risen Legacy LLC does not sponsor or endorse these offers. If you become aware of any potentially fraudulent activity on a website or in an email or text, please contact us using the “contact us” tab.

The NAI (Network Advertising Initiative) allows for the central opting out of all of its members’ cookies from a single opt-out page. If you prefer not to receive relevant advertising on web pages, please click on the following link: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/. If you delete your cookies, use a different browser or buy a new computer, you will need to renew your opt-out choice.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy. If you choose to opt out of this policy please use the “contact us” tab on the website. If you have been contacted by any other site or third party we ask that you contact them directly. This site is inteded for clients 18 and older and is not intended for childeren (13 and younger). We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and do not intend to collect any information on children. If you are a parent or guardian and believe we may have collected information given by your child in a manner not permitted by COPPA please contact us and we will remove such data. Please consider parental controls to limit what minors can do online.

California’s “Do Not Track” Notice: “Do Not Track” (“DNT”) is a preference you can set in your web browser to let the sites you visit know that you do not want them collecting information about you. Our sites do not currently respond to “Do Not Track” settings. For further details regarding DNT, visit donottrack.us.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as S.B. 27, allows individual customers who have provided their personal information to us to request information about our disclosure of certain categories of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Such requests must be submitted to us through the various ways of contact described in the Contact Us page of any of our brands. Within thirty days of receiving such a request, we will provide a list of the categories of personal information disclosed to third parties for third party direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding year, along with the names and addresses of those third parties. This request may be made no more than once per calendar year. We reserve the right not to respond to requests submitted in ways other than those specified above.

We may make changes to this Policy, and may apply any changes to the information previously collected, as permitted by law. When we make material changes to this Policy, we will notify you by posting the updated Policy on our website, and we will update the effective date at the end of this Policy.

This Policy is effective February 13, 2019.

Return/Refund Policy:

We typically ship products within 3 days of the order. We strive for customer service and will get your products to you as soon as possible. Note: We do not ship on Major Holidays.WE CANNOT MAIL ANY LIQUIDS TO A P.O. BOX. Please provide a physical address for these items.

Due to health protection and hygiene reasons, we will not accept any returns or exchanges on any opened products. Any products that appear used or damaged by customer negligence will forfeit the right for refund/exchange.

Powder colors can be exchanged for another color within 20 days of purchase, color must be returned sealed and unopened. Customer will be responsible for shipping on exchanges.

Returns due to:

(1) because you have ordered it in error, we will process the refund due to you as soon as possible within a reasonable timeframe we received the product (in perfect, unopened, re-sellable condition). A full refund of the products you send (excluding the cost of shipping) will be refunded within a reasonable timeframe as we are able.

(2) any other reason (for instance, because you claim that the products are defective), we will examine the returned product and will notify you of your refund via e-mail within a reasonable timeframe of the initial notification. We will process the refund after a thorough investigation and the refund is typically within 30 days (although typically it is much faster) after investigation is complete. If we determine the product is defective a full refund including shipping will be refunded. We will also refund you the costs of mailing products back by standard shipping. If you choose to send them any other way you will be responsible for any accrued extra shipping.

(3) Colors We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors of our products that appear on the Site. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor’s display of any color will be accurate.

(4) Repeated Returns We offer a flexible returns policy to make your online shopping experience even easier. However, customers returning items repeatedly may be refused at our discretion.

Lost or Stolen Products

After products are shipped and in the possession of USPS, we can not be held responsible for any lost or stolen packages. We strive for customer service but mistakes by USPS should be taken up with your local USPS store. If USPS states your packages have been delivered and you did not receive them, you must take the complaint to your local USPS store within 24 hours of stated delivery. If packages are returned due to incorrect information given by the customer, we will not refund the shipping cost.

Your order can be resubmitted with the correct shipping information and reshipped at the customer’s expense.

You will be held responsible for the returned product(s)/ item(s) until they reach us. For your reference, we suggest that you use a secure delivery method that requires a signature on delivery.